Wednesday, August 31, 2011

Things that go bump...all the time.

I live in a haunted house. I have accepted this from the time I was small. But it still gives me the heebie jeebies when Toto is chasing something around the house, barking, biting at, and growling at something that I CANNOT SEE. I also have a very handy ghost radar that went off at the same time. Creepy shit yall.

Also on much the same note- me and Beau saw a spirit the other night and it about scared me to death. (no pun) It was one of the most fasinatingly scary things on earth.

Random facts:
*I want to go ghost hunting again.
*Me and Beau met in a cemetary- but im not gonna really touch on that now lol.
*I have seen two spirits in my life. That i knew without a shadow of a doubt that is what i saw.

That is all
Booo! you whore
-Nikki